Civil Service Commission

Regular Meetings

  • As called

Members

  • Jaclyn Henderson
    Current term June 23, 2020 - April 1, 2026
  • Sandy Brannan
    Current term April 1, 2014 - April 1, 2020
  • Aaron Jackson
    Current term November 13, 2012 - April 1, 2023
  • Larry Gregory
    Current term August 13, 2019 - April 1, 2024
  • Jim Tull, Chairman
    Current term expires April 1, 2024

Ordinance Number 451 Passed November 3, 1961

  • 6 year terms
  • 5 Members appointed by the mayor, approved by City Council
  • Must have resided in the city for a minimum of 3 years
  • Rules and regulations over uniformed fire and police