Museum Commission

Regular Meetings


  • 4 p.m.
  • First Thursday of the month
  • Museum Annex
    120 W. Poplar
    Rogers, AR 72756

Ordinance #796 Passed August 27, 1974


  • 3-year terms
  • 5 members
  • Must live within Rogers City limits

Members


Kathleen Dickerson, Secretary
Original appointment December 14, 1982
Current term: January 28, 2013 - December 31, 2018

Mike Whitmore
Original appointment April 10, 2007
Current term: January 14, 2014 - December 31, 2019

Jerry Hiett, Chairman
Original appointment September 23, 2003
Current term: December 9, 2014 - December 31, 2017

Dani Madison, Vice-Chairman
Current term: June 30, 2015 - December 31, 2017

Diana Daniel
Current term:  - December 31, 2019