Historic District Commission

Items for Upcoming Meeting

Meetings


Ordinance #04-37 passed March 13, 2004


  • Five (5) to nine (9) members; one (1) member required to own property within the Historic District
  • Three (3) year staggered terms
  • Appointed by Mayor, approved by City Council
  • Oversees the historic preservation of designated historic districts

Related Documents

Members


CHAIR:
Edwin N. McClure; Term: June 13, 2012 to June 30, 2018
VICE CHAIR: Kelli Roberts; Term: June 30, 2016 to June 30, 2019
SECRETARY: Ashley Pledger; Term: June 30, 2017 to June 30, 2020
EX-OFFICIO: John Burroughs, Rogers Historical Museum Director
John Carney; Term: June 30, 2016 to June 30, 2019
Jessica Rush; Term: June 30, 2017 to June 30, 2020
John Hagan; Term: June 30, 2017 to June 30, 2019
Paul Hively; Term: July 9, 2013 to June 30, 2018
David Swearingen; Term: June 13, 2012 to June 30, 2018