Library Board of Trustees

Regular Meetings

  • 6:30 p.m.
  • Third Tuesday of the month
  • Library Conference Room
    711S Dixieland Road
    Rogers, AR 72756

Members

  • Richard Bland
    Current term December 31, 2012 - December 31, 2022
  • Cindy Holmer
    Current term February 16, 2016 - December 31, 2019
  • Matthew Tolson
    Current term September 22, 2015 - December 31, 2019
  • Stephen Hardin
    Current term February 9, 2016 - December 31, 2020
  • Caroline Smith
    Current term February 19, 2013 - December 31, 2021
  • Judith Tobler
    Current term January 25, 2011 - December 31, 2020
  • Brice A. Wagner
    Current term January 28, 2014 - December 31, 2018

Ordinance Number 424 Passed March 4, 1960 / Ordinance Number 89-66 Passed September 12, 1989

  • 5-year terms
  • 7 members
  • Appointed by the Mayor

Ordinance Number 99-86 Passed December 14, 1999

  • Revised per state law changing the number of years in term from 6 to 5